All-In vs Hardwood Dons

70 - 62
Final

Results

Team1234T
All-In1816181870
Hardwood Dons2210121862

All-In used their speed really well in this one and really took advantage of Hardwood Dons missing their captain and speedster Earl Abraham. All-In Guards Gibson Eduful and Dylan Periana led the charge in pushing the pace to a 70-62 victory. They also got 16 steals as Hardwood Dons were left with Manny Campbell as the lone guard on the lineup. All-In moves to 3-2 in the season after their 2nd straight win

Gibson Eduful led the way with 17 points 7 assists and 7 rebounds while Jamie Williams added 17 points himself

Andy Campbell led Hardwood Dons with 22 points

Player of the Game: Gibson Eduful – 17 points 7 assists 6 rebounds 4 steals

All-In

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
1Jamie Williams71353.83837.5000032220117
2Gibson Eduful71643.81520.02366.7167140117
6Gavin Johnson2540.0010.000024101004
8Dylan Periana41233.3070.03475.0113210111
13Paul Williams1333.300011100.019231033
15Craig Carter00000000000101010
42Andrew Dawkins51241.71714.322100.0182450213
55Brandon Bailey2450.01250.000005011225
 Total286506300810063618131621170

Hardwood Dons

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
3Manny Campbell91369.2010.011100.0166250219
4Fabian Fung00000000011010010
5Sean Nickel31421.4030.022100.049421048
12Andy Campbell71353.83560.05771.4141610122
15Taylor Dowhaniuk2633.3000000111250124
21Chyro Blackwood3837.51250.022100.005130029
43Garreth Edwards030.000000004552010
 Total245704110101208401924911362

Preview

These two teams have had a lot of intense battles throughout the years including a double OT thriller last season in which Hardwood Dons came out on top. Both teams added key front court players with Dons adding Sean Nickel and All-In adding Kenny Ejim. It should be a great matchup this weekend as this has turned into a nice rivalry. Lots of former OCAA all stars in this one!

Key Matchup: Earl Abraham vs Dylan Periana – Two lightning quick scoring guards who provide sparkplugs for each team.

Video