Hamilton Wellness vs Knights

88 - 85
Final

Results

Team1234T
Hamilton Wellness2220301688
Knights2223132785

Hamilton Wellness wins their 4th straight game and claimed sole possession of first place after their big win over the Knights 88-85. They overcame one of the all-time greatest individual performances in Infinity History with Ashton Graham going off for 49 points for the Knights. He was unstoppable and was a matchup nightmare for Hamilton especially without their top defender Norman Darrell.

Hamilton’s Michael Cassels Hamilton also had a great statline with 15 points 18 assists and 15 rebounds despite shooting only 29% from the field. The Big story for Hamilton here was the hot shooting of Pat Iavorone and Ricky Heath. They both combined to 15 threes and a total of 53 points.

Player of the Game: - Michael Cassels- Hamilton – 15 points 18 assists 15 rebounds

Hamilton Wellness

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
1Brandan Rakovac41040.0010.0010.069120028
3Patrick Iavarone102050.071546.71250.0223130328
4Andrew Charuk2366.70001250.013000035
6Mike Cassels-Hamilton72429.21616.700031618530015
7Ricky Heath81747.181650.011100.0022000125
31Jason Mohammad31225.01911.100004010017
 Total34860174703601236249601088

Knights

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
00Daviau Rodney3650.02540.000026611038
2Mike Smith2366.71250.000011010005
3Justin Nguyen1250.0010.0000210323002
4Genesis Rendorio41136.4010.000026132018
8Jim Ochinang51533.331030.0000377210313
24Ashton Graham193948.772231.84580.04170002149
 Total3476013410450144717972885

Preview

The Knights look to bounce back this week with Ashton Graham back in the lineup. They really missed his presence last week as he provides them with a scoring punch and rebounding inside. This week go up against the hottest team in the league, the Hamilton Wellness. This team has won 3 in a row. One of the deepest teams in the league. They have multiple guys who can score and they normally have a balanced attach each game. The Knights will look to stop that win streak this week!

Key MatchUp: Daviau Rodney vs Michael Cassels- Hamilton – The two lead guards have their offences run through them and control the pace of their respective teams.

Video