Hamilton Wellness vs Hardwood Dons

71 - 85
Final

Results

Team1234T
Hamilton Wellness1316172571
Hardwood Dons1823182685

Hamilton Wellness

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
1Brandan Rakovac3475.000000066110026
3Patrick Iavarone112445.871741.244100.0262320433
4Andrew Charuk11100.000000003200032
7Ricky Heath71936.861833.3010.0033010020
13Josh Garrick2450.02450.000013311006
23Norman Darrell2922.2020.0000610783114
31Jason Mohammad060.0050.000011010120
 Total266701546045016321814721271

Hardwood Dons

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
3Manny Campbell122060.01250.022100.0486360027
4Fabian Fung070.0020.000068101010
12Andy Campbell121866.771163.62450.05140400133
16Earl Abraham82138.11616.7010.0223220117
43Garreth Edwards21216.71520.033100.0612322018
 Total3478010260710023441311110485

Preview

The last time Hamilton Wellness was in Week 1 vs these Hardwood Dons. They are riding a 4 game win streak and currently sit in first place. Hardwood Dons are coming off a loss in Week 7 as they look to bounce back this week. Expect a high scoring affair with the red hot shooting Hamilton team taking on Hardwood Dons size inside.

Key MatchUp: Norman Darrell vs Sean Nickel- Nickel lit up Hamilton for 31 in week 1. Darrell is one of the best defenders in the league. He will have his hands full in this one.

Video