Knights vs FMB

99 - 92
Final

Results

Team1234T
Knights2130311799
FMB2717232592

Knights

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
00Daviau Rodney91850.03742.9000175210221
1Jermaine Samuels2922.2010.000047210014
7Jahmol Samuels2825.0020.03475.058110027
8Jim Ochinang1250.01250.000001100033
11Brandon Sewell030.000000002020000
24Ashton Graham121963.25862.511100.03112020030
22Jaz Bains122254.581266.722100.0165140134
 Total3881017320670144216770999

FMB

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
1Petar Rusic51827.821216.733100.0242020215
9Ostap Choliy71741.241330.822100.0034120020
11Mike Gibson L’Africain71353.82633.311100.0288111317
22Rohan Boney4757.11250.0020.003711039
25Marcus Babic41040.0020.000014400038
99Andrija Sola81172.74580.03475.0082310323
 Total35760134009120530276711492

Preview

The Knights will look to get back to the win column this week after dropping its last 2 games. Ashton graham is coming off a 49 point performance and will look to have a repeat of that in what should be a high scoring affair. Knights will need to lock in on defending FMB’s 3 point shooting as this is a team who generally hit about 15 threes per game.

Key MatchUp: Marcus Babic vs Ashton graham – 2 of the top 5 scorers in the league. They had a great battle in Week 1 against one another.

Video