All-In vs Power

71 - 43
Final

Results

Team1234T
All-In2214161971
Power812121143

All-In

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
1Jamie Williams4944.43742.9000232411311
2Gibson Eduful71546.71714.30000511020115
5Gaelen Sydney00000000002310000
6Gavin Johnson1250.0010.000022202002
13Paul Williams1250.000011100.014210223
15Craig Carter020.0010.000002001020
22Kenny Ejim81650.02825.04757.1380240222
24Justin Uy1333.31333.300002000003
42Andrew Dawkins4580.011100.022100.0032310111
55Brandon Bailey2366.700000002012314
 Total285708280710083322121361271

Power

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
5Nicholas Carby2633.32450.000013111006
10Rohan Steen1425.0020.022100.047232014
11Marcello Hewitt2450.022100.000004030016
12Jamie Dillon2825.0020.000025220004
15Maliik Fagan-Foster1812.5050.000023200002
21CJ Sison010.0010.000000110000
31Lawrence McNeil51827.811100.03650.0381400314
36Sharmarke Farah1425.0010.000035162022
53Mario Phang2825.01250.0020.011111025
 Total16610620051001636112160943

Preview

Week by Week this Power team is gaining chemistry and is getting closer to that first win. They face All-In this week who  beat them in Week 1 but Power’s roster is much improved since then and have the overall size to pull off this upset win. All-In is coming off 2 straight victories and post the best point differential in the entire league so it wont be an easy ask.

Key Matchup: Paul Williams vs Lawrence Mcneill – Contrasting styles of play but both are very important to their team as they man the middle

Video