Hamilton Wellness vs All-In

81 - 72
Final

Results

Team1234T
Hamilton Wellness2221172181
All-In919242072

In a battle to secure a top 2 ranking for the playoffs, Hamilton came in looking hungrier. They got off to a great start and basically led for the entire game dominating All-In with both teams playing short handed. All-in would try and put on a full court press in the 2nd half but it was not enough as Hamilton Held on to a 81-72 win

Moussa Tagiuna poured in a game high 30 points to lead Hamilton earning him POTW honors as well. Ricky Heath continued on with his great season with 27 points and 8 threes.

Kenny Ejim led All-In with 19 points while Jamie Williams added 18

Player of the Game: Moussa Tagiuna – 30 points 11 rebounds 6 assists 7 steals

Hamilton Wellness

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
1Brandan Rakovac11100.000000015100032
2Moussa Tagiuna132650.00004666.74116870130
6Mike Cassels-Hamilton51729.4070.02366.71810710412
7Ricky Heath91560.081361.51250.0172010127
31Jason Mohammad41040.02728.6000162001110
 Total326901027071108372115911081

All-In

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
1Jamie Williams52222.731225.05683.3461160218
2Gibson Eduful71936.81616.72366.7067320217
3Gerrard Santiago1250.000000003400022
6Gavin Johnson1333.3010.000001130002
8Dylan Periana51241.741136.4000134240314
22Kenny Ejim71450.03650.022100.0160111219
24Justin Uy010.0010.000004110120
 Total2673011370911062918111321372

Preview

This is a pivotal game for both teams as the winner of this could secure a pivotal top 2 seeding for the playoffs and a first round bye. Both teams are currently at 4-2 tied for first. All-In has won 3 in a row and has really been rounding into playoff form. Hamilton has been pretty good all season with its consistent play. All-In will be without starters Andrew Dawkins and Paul Williams for this one.

Key MatchUp: Gibson Eduful vs Michael Cassels-Hamilton – Two of the fastest guards in the league. A lot of transition opportunities will be led by these two

Video