Hardwood Dons vs FMB

91 - 93
Final

Results

Team1234T
Hardwood Dons2423202491
FMB1825282293

These two high scoring offenses squared off and they would not disappoint. Both teams run the floor very well and put up buckets after buckets with FMB’s hot shooting (14 threes) coming off superior ball movement (25 assists) winning it for them 95-93 putting themselves in a position to try and secure a top 2 finish heading into the final regular season games this week.

Mike Gibson led FMB with 25 points and 9 rebounds while Andirja Sola had his best game of the season with 22 points

Andy Campbell Led Hardwood Dons with 27 while Captain Earl Abraham added 22

Player of the game: Mike Gibson – 25 points 9 rebounds

Hardwood Dons

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
3Manny Campbell71546.70000002712021014
4Fabian Fung3742.9010.000016100026
12Andy Campbell112250.03475.02633.38131200127
16Earl Abraham91464.34757.1000141420322
21Chyro Blackwood81457.11333.31250.0670100518
43Garreth Edwards21020.0020.000027012004
 Total4082081703802044158611191

FMB

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
1Petar Rusic61637.531225.02366.7011000217
4Raz Khan4944.44850.0000001100012
9Ostap Choliy3650.02540.000004730218
10Daniel Dyrda1250.000000014110112
11Mike Gibson L’Africain111573.31333.32366.7295200325
22Rohan Boney33100.00001250.037510017
99Andrija Sola81266.74666.72366.7175320022
 Total36630143407110732251123893

Preview

The two highest scoring teams in the league matchup this week. Expect a shootout between these two teams. Both have loads of firepower and a lot of former college/university stars. They both love to shoot the 3 and run up and down the court. A Hardwood Dons win almost secures them a top 2 finish while an FMB win keeps them in the hunt for those spots.

Key MatchUp: Mike Gibson vs Manny Campbell – A matchup between perhaps the 2 best point guards in the league.

Video