Hardwood Dons vs The Mafia

122 - 48
Final

Results

Team1234T
Hardwood Dons27383522122
The Mafia111391548

Hardwood Dons put on absolute clinic in this one winning by a whopping 74 points in the biggest margin in Infinity history 122-48 over the Mafia. They shot a blistering pace at 68% from the field. It was a pure offensive clinic as they had 31 assists as a team. Andy Campbell found himself outscoring the entire Mafia team with 52 points, which is an all-time record. Manny Campbell had a near-perfection game with 22 points 14 assists and 8 rebounds while going 11/12 from the field. They now move to 3-0 on the season

The Mafia dropped their 3rd straight game and they need to find a way to move on from this game. It may be tough but this teams got no choice. Jim Ochinang led them in this one with 13 points

Player of the Game: Andy Campbell – 52 points 8 rebounds 4 assists

Hardwood Dons

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
3Manny Campbell111291.70000001814430022
4Fabian Fung3475.000000003100026
6Harmit Chana61442.951241.7000021010117
12Andy Campbell243275.03742.91333.3484020052
15Taylor Dowhaniuk5862.5010.022100.00113206012
16Earl Abraham51050.03742.9000078210013
 Total5480011270350539318763122

The Mafia

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
Clive Ternura1425.0010.000012110002
Sharmarke Farah51729.42728.60003101200312
3Jim Ochinang61442.91714.3000122421113
5Donte Wilmot Johnson1812.5040.000022021002
6Gavin Johnson030.000000023000010
8Kenny Okhomina21414.31520.0020.025301005
15Craig Carter1714.3010.0020.012111002
31Andre Roberts51241.72540.0000143010012
 Total2179063000401330111061548

Preview

The Undefeated Hardwood Dons sits atop the standings after two impressive victories to start the season. The Mafia sits at the bottom at 0-2. It will be a tough task for the Mafia to pick up their 1st win with their matchup against the defending champs. Look for the Dons to dominate in this one. For the Mafia, it is all about their team’s progression at this point as they work on their team chemistry.

Key Matchup- Andy Campbell (Hardwood Dons) vs Ryan Jones (Mafia) – Both are coming off 20 plus point games from last week. These two forwards will look to extend their strong play to this week

Video