All-In vs Power

79 - 63
Final

Results

Team1234T
All-In2411202479
Power1210172463

The defending champions All-In lost key players in Charles Amponsah, Jahmol Samuels and Colin Garraway but have revamped their roster with a guard heavy lineup adding OG’s veterans Gerrard Santiago and Gaelen Sydney along with long-time Vet Gavin Johnson. New Team Power led by former Brock U Standout Rohan Steen and some returnees in Mario Phang and Marcello Hewitt. They will need some time to gel as they are relatively new to playing with each other

The familiarity between the All-In Core players from their championship season really showed as they started the game hot from the 3 pointline and never looked back in a 79-63 win in which the team hit 16 threes on 40% shooting. It is an exceptional percentage especially considering the volume. Andrew Dawkins and Justin Uy combined to hit for 10 threes in the Win. Gibson Eduful had a near triple double with 12 points 11 rebounds and 8 assists.

Power were led by Mario Phang and Rohan Steen with 16 points apiece. They struggled early and it was tough to comeback against a really good team in All-In. Having some key pieces missing this early in the season also does not help their cause as they look to bounce back next week

Player of the Game: Gibson Eduful – 12 points 11 rebounds 8 assists.

All-In

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
3Gerrard Santiago2366.7010.000025310004
1Jamie Williams71258.32450.01250.0032320317
2Gibson Eduful51533.32540.00004118220012
5Gaelen Sydney1425.01250.000023301003
6Gavin Johnson1333.3010.000013100002
15Craig Carter11100.011100.0020.013030023
24Justin Uy51241.751241.7000031000015
42Andrew Dawkins81844.451241.7000051210021
55Brandon Bailey1425.0020.000028211042
 Total31720164001401244211270979

Power

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
5Nicholas Carby1425.01425.000000420013
53Mario Phang71353.8010.02825.04103010216
11Marcello Hewitt3837.51333.300018530017
10Rohan Steen61637.5040.04580.0283120116
12Jamie Dillon31030.03560.000006421029
21CJ Sison41822.241330.8000020300012
 Total2469093006130734191140763

Video