FMB vs Power

82 - 65
Final

Results

Team1234T
FMB1130202182
Power1213261465

FMB

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
1Petar Rusic51533.341233.3000252000114
4Raz Khan51338.531127.3000130000013
8Matt Oz3650.02540.000003101018
9Ostap Choliy51338.541040.033100.02103322117
10Daniel Dyrda020.0000020.013010010
11Mike Gibson L’Africain6966.72450.0000168111014
22Rohan Boney5862.5020.022100.0141100212
99Andrija Sola2366.7010.000004301014
 Total316901545057083818653782

Power

# Player FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF REB AST TO STL BLK PF PTS
5Nicholas Carby1812.5050.000024100002
11Marcello Hewitt1520.0020.022100.0110622014
12Jamie Dillon21118.2030.0000311400024
15Maliik Fagan-Foster102050.031225.033100.0131011126
21CJ Sison31030.03742.900012000019
31Lawrence McNeil41330.8010.000004111028
53Mario Phang6966.7000000131100112
 Total27760630055093714441865

Preview

 

FMB comes into this game as heavy favorites against the last place Power team who won only 1 game this season. FMB boasts the highest scoring offence in the league and it all runs through PG Mike Gibson. The former OUA player of the year is a great leader who makes everyone around him better. Their constant ball movement starts with his dribble drive penetration which leads to a lot of three point opportunities and this team is loaded with shooters on the wing like Ostap Choliy, Andrija Sola and Petar Rusic.

Power will be missing their captain and lead Rohan Steen in this one. They still boast a talented roster led by Maalik Fagan-Foster. They will be active, hungry and have got nothing to lose in this one. They have the edge in athleticism and length so they should try and take advantage of that.

FMB’s offensive arsenal looks to be too much for Power to handle but don’t count out the underdogs and a team with nothing to lose. They can be dangerous and are capable of competing with the best with their 2 double OT losses this season.

Key Match-Up – Andrija Sola vs Lawrence Mcneill – Reigning MVP Sola is hungry this year with his new team and is looking to win a championship. Mcneill is a worker inside with a streaky jumpshot. If he can get hot, watch out!

Video